Skip to main content

Co-Op Coordinator List

Fall 2021

 

College of Business

MAJOR NAME & EMAIL EKU PHONE OFFICE

ACC (Accounting)

Stocker, Darlene

2-1091

BTC 249

CCT (Corp. Communication & Technology)

Stocker, Darlene

2-1091

BTC 249

CIS (Computer Information)

Stocker, Darlene

2-1091

BTC 249

FIN (Finance)

Stocker, Darlene

2-1091

BTC 249

GBU (General Business

Stocker, Darlene

2-1091

BTC 249

RMI (INS)(Risk Management & Insurance)

Stocker, Darlene

2-1091

BTC 249

MGT (Management)

Stocker, Darlene

2-1091

BTC 249

MKT (Marketing)

Stocker, Darlene

2-1091

BTC 249

PGM (Professional Golf Management)

Caviness, Tyler

2-4976

BTC 088

College of Education and Applied Human Sciences


ADM (Apparel Design & Merchandising)

Eliassen, Erin

2-2286

Burrier 200B

CDF (Child & Family Studies)

Eliassen, Erin

2-2286

Burrier 200B

FCS (Family & Consumer Science)

Eliassen, Erin

2-2286

Burrier 200B

NFA (Nutrition, Foods & Foods Admin.)

Eliassen, Erin

2-2286

Burrier 200B

College of Health Sciences

MAJOR NAME & EMAIL EKU PHONE OFFICE

EHS (Environmental Health Science)

Brown, Gary

2-1992

Dizney 239

HEA (Health Administration)

Bhandari, Michelyn

2-1145

Dizney 117

REC (Recreation)

McChesney, Jon

2-1835

Begley 407

College of Justice, Safety, and Military Science

MAJOR NAME & EMAIL EKU PHONE OFFICE
COR (Corrections) Blevins, Kristie 2-6869 Stratton 110
EMC (Emergency Medical Care) Fifer, David 2-2454 Stratton 159
FSE (Fire & Safety) Hicks, Bill 2-8477 Ashland 127
HLS (Homeland Security) Foster, Chad 2-8261 Stratton 283
OSH (Occupational Safety) Stumbo, David 2-9954 Stratton 250
PLS (Police Studies) Blevins, Kristie 2-6869 Stratton 110
SSE (Safety Security Emergency Mgt.) Stumbo, David 2-9954 Stratton 250

College of Letters, Arts, and Social Sciences

MAJOR NAME & EMAIL EKU PHONE OFFICE
AFA (African-American Studies)
Ogechi, Anyanwu

2-1375

Keith 310

ANS (Animal Studies)

Botts, Theresa

2-2318

Cammack 233

BEM (Broadcasting & Electronic Media)

Fitch, John

2-6769

Combs 304

CAS (General Studies-Arts & Sci.)

Royalty, Dan

2-2160

Roark 104

CMS (Communications Studies)

Thieme, Amy

2-1320

Combs 312

DES (Design)

Kumoji-Ankrah, Ida

2-1629

Campbell 309

ENG (English)

Mott, Rick

2-3190

Mattox 311

GSD Online (General Studies)

Lee, Sharon

2-6765

Roark 106

HIS (History)

Jay, Jackie

2-1371

Keith 325

MUS (Music)

Carucci, Joe

2-1428

Foster 304A

PHI (Philosophy)

Jay, Jackie

2-1371

Keith 325

POL (Political Science)

Barracca, Steve

2-4395

Beckham 330

PUB (Public Relations)

Amy Thieme

2-1320

Combs 312

PSY (Psychology)

Botts, Theresa

2-2318

Cammack 317

REL (Religion)

Jackie Jay

2-1371

Keith 325

SOC (Sociology)

Buck, Alison

2-1653

Keith 223

SPA (Spanish)

Cortes, Manuel

2-1536

McCreary 215

THE (Theater)

Johnson, Matthew

2-1319

Campbell 306

VTS (Veterans Studies)

Martin,Travis

2-3459

Whitlock 346

WGS (Women & Gender Studies)

Day, Lisa

2-7235

McCreary 221

College of Science, Technology, Engineering, & Math (STEM)

MAJOR NAME & EMAIL EKU PHONE OFFICE

AEM (Applied Engineering)

Field, Dennis

2-6781

Whalin 307A

AGR (Agriculture)

McDermott, Mike

2-2233

Carter 16B

AVN (Aviation)

Knezvich, Kyle

2-6607

Whalin 321

BIO (Biology)

Elliott, Charles

2-1538

Science Bldg. 3232

CHE (Chemistry)

Reed, Tanea

2-1459

NSB 4126B

CON (Construction)

Ross, Tim

2-1197

Whalin 302

CSC (Computer Science)

Chang, Kuang-Nan

2-1935

Wallace 409

FMT (Fermentation)

Reed, Tanea

2-1459

NSB 4126B

FOR (Forensic Science)

Frederick, Jamie

2-7462

NSB 5102

GEO (Geography)

Huffman, Tyler

2-6968

Science Bldg. 2223

GLY (Geology)

Dieckmann, Melissa

2-1274

Science Bldg. 2234B

MAT (Math)

Redmond, Shane

2-1619

Wallace 307

NET (Networking)

Chandra, Vigs

2-1187

Whalin 200B

OHO (Horticulture)

McDermott, Mike

2-2233

Carter 16B

PHY (Physics)

Blose, Anthony

2-1521

NSB 3140

STA (Statistics)

Redmond, Shane

2-1619

Wallace 307
Open /*deleted href=#openmobile*/